Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/9/2024 9:37 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
12:00p
Meeting Space: PMA
4:30p
Recital Setup and Prep: Gus Shoemaker
5:00p
Tau Beta Sigma Meeting
6:00p
Senior Composition Recital: Gus Shoemaker
29
Week 15
8:00a
MUSL 0441.01 - Piano Class II for MT Majors
9:00a
MUSC 1001.04 - Music Appreciation
9:00a
MUSC 1121.01 - Aural Skills II
9:00a
MUSC 2141.01 - Aural Skills IV
9:00a
MUSL 0441.02 - Piano Class II for MT Majors
10:00a
MUSC 1001.05 - Music Appreciation
10:00a
MUSC 2551.01 - Music Integration for PK-5 Educators
10:00a
Rehearsal Space: Mary Beth Coolidge
10:30a
MUSC 3151.01 - Composition
11:00a
MUSC 1001.02 - Music Appreciation
11:00a
MUSC 4481.01 - Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
MUSE 1011 University Singers
1:00p
Rehearsal Space: Mary Beth Coolidge
2:00p
MUSC 2201.01 - Music Cultures
2:00p
MUSC 3281.01 - Survey of Vocal Lit. II
3:00p
MUSL 1081.01 - Piano Class II for Music Majors
3:00p
Rehearsal Space: Contemporary Music Ensemble
4:00p
MUSE 1041 Symphonic Band
4:00p
Meeting Space: SAI
4:00p
Rehearsal Space: Flute Ensemble
4:30p
Rehearsal Space: Polar Brass
5:00p
Rehearsal Space: Miette Schloneger
6:30p
MUSC 2301 Recording Studio Performance & Practice
6:30p
MUSE 1021 Symphony Orchestra
30
8:00a
MUSC 2121.01 - Music Theory IV
9:30a
MUSC 1121.01- Music Theory II
9:30a
MUSL 2081.01 - Piano Class IV for Music Majors
9:45a
MUSC 1001.01 - Music Appreciation
12:00p
MUSC 1001.03 - Music Appreciation
12:00p
MUSE 1011 University Singers
1:30p
MUSC 3231.01 - Jazz History & Literature
3:00p
MUSC 1051.01 - Musicianship for the MT Major
3:00p
MUSE 1171 Jazz Ensemble
3:00p
Rehearsal - Stephanie Titus -MUSC 1051
4:25p
MUSE 1041 Symphonic Band
4:30p
MUSE 1131 Chamber Singers
6:30p
Rehearsal Space: Miette Schloneger
7:00p
MUSE 1181 Steel Drum Band
1
8:00a
MUSL 0441.01 - Piano Class II for MT Majors
9:00a
MUSC 1001.04 - Music Appreciation
9:00a
MUSC 1121.01 - Aural Skills II
9:00a
MUSC 2141.01 - Aural Skills IV
9:00a
MUSL 0441.02 - Piano Class II for MT Majors
10:00a
Lesson Space - Mary Jane Eichelberger
10:00a
MUSC 1001.05 - Music Appreciation
10:00a
MUSC 1331.01 - Singers Diction I
10:00a
MUSC 2551.01 - Music Integration for PK-5 Educators
11:00a
Lesson Space - Lance Ashmore
11:00a
MUSC 1001.02 - Music Appreciation
11:00a
MUSC 4481.01 - Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Rehearsal Space: Mary Beth Coolidge
12:00p
MUSE 1011 University Singers
1:00p
Lesson Space - Lance Ashmore
1:00p
Rehearsal Space: Mary Beth Coolidge
2:00p
MUSC 2201.01 - Music Cultures
2:00p
MUSC 3281.01 - Survey of Vocal Lit. II
3:00p
Lesson Space: Lance Ashmore
3:00p
MUSC 2431.01 - String Methods
3:00p
MUSL 1081.01 - Piano Class II for Music Majors
4:00p
Symphonic Band Rehearsal
5:00p
MUSE 1231 Athletic Band
5:00p
MUSE 1251 String Ensemble
6:30p
MUSE 1021 Symphony Orchestra
2
8:00a
MUSC 2121.01 - Music Theory IV
9:30a
MUSC 1121.01- Music Theory II
9:30a
MUSL 2081.01 - Piano Class IV for Music Majors
9:45a
MUSC 1001.01 - Music Appreciation
12:00p
MUSC 1001.03 - Music Appreciation
12:00p
MUSE 1011 University Singers
1:30p
MUSC 3231.01 - Jazz History & Literature
3:00p
MUSC 1051.01 - Musicianship for the MT Major
3:00p
MUSE 1171 Jazz Ensemble
3:00p
Rehearsal - Stephanie Titus -MUSC 1051
4:25p
MUSE 1041 Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band Rehearsal
4:30p
MUSE 1131 Chamber Singers
5:00p
MUSE 1251.02 - Saxophone Ensemble
6:00p
MUSE 1251.06 - Wind Quintet
6:00p
Meeting Space: SAI
7:00p
MUSE 1201 Percussion Ensemble
3
9:00a
MUSC 1001.04 - Music Appreciation
10:00a
MUSC 1001.05 - Music Appreciation
10:00a
MUSC 2551.01 - Music Integration for PK-5 Educators
10:30a
MUSC 3151.01 - Composition
11:00a
MUSC 1001.02 - Music Appreciation
11:00a
MUSC 4481.01 - Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
MUSE 1011 University Singers
2:00p
MUSC 2201.01 - Music Cultures
3:00p
MUSC 0011 - Concert and Recital Observation
4:00p
Symphonic Band Rehearsal
4:30p
Clarinet Ensemble Rehearsal
7:30p
Symphony Orchestra Concert
4
8:00a
Band Festival
5
Cinco De Mayo
8:00a
Band Festival Rehearsal
4:00p
Band Festival Performance
5:00p
Tau Beta Sigma Meeting
6
Week 16
8:00a
MUSL 0441.01 - Piano Class II for MT Majors
9:00a
MUSC 1001.04 - Music Appreciation
9:00a
MUSC 1121.01 - Aural Skills II
9:00a
MUSC 2141.01 - Aural Skills IV
9:00a
MUSL 0441.02 - Piano Class II for MT Majors
10:00a
MUSC 1001.05 - Music Appreciation
10:00a
MUSC 2551.01 - Music Integration for PK-5 Educators
10:00a
Piano Tuning
10:30a
MUSC 3151.01 - Composition
11:00a
MUSC 1001.02 - Music Appreciation
11:00a
MUSC 4481.01 - Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
MUSE 1011 University Singers
2:00p
MUSC 2201.01 - Music Cultures
2:00p
MUSC 3281.01 - Survey of Vocal Lit. II
3:00p
MUSL 1081.01 - Piano Class II for Music Majors
3:00p
Rehearsal Space: Contemporary Music Ensemble
4:00p
MUSE 1041 Symphonic Band
4:00p
Rehearsal Space: Flute Ensemble
4:30p
Rehearsal Space: Polar Brass
6:30p
MUSC 2301 Recording Studio Performance & Practice
6:30p
MUSE 1021 Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Performance: Composers Workshop
7
8:00a
MUSC 2121.01 - Music Theory IV
9:30a
MUSC 1121.01- Music Theory II
9:30a
MUSL 2081.01 - Piano Class IV for Music Majors
9:45a
MUSC 1001.01 - Music Appreciation
12:00p
MUSC 1001.03 - Music Appreciation
12:00p
MUSE 1011 University Singers
1:30p
MUSC 3231.01 - Jazz History & Literature
3:00p
MUSC 1051.01 - Musicianship for the MT Major
3:00p
MUSE 1171 Jazz Ensemble
3:00p
Rehearsal - Stephanie Titus -MUSC 1051
4:25p
MUSE 1041 Symphonic Band
4:30p
MUSE 1131 Chamber Singers
5:30p
Musical Theatre New Works Lab
7:00p
MUSE 1181 Steel Drum Band
7:30p
Jazz Ensemble Concert
8
8:00a
MUSL 0441.01 - Piano Class II for MT Majors
9:00a
MUSC 1001.04 - Music Appreciation
9:00a
MUSC 1121.01 - Aural Skills II
9:00a
MUSC 2141.01 - Aural Skills IV
9:00a
MUSL 0441.02 - Piano Class II for MT Majors
10:00a
Lesson Space - Mary Jane Eichelberger
10:00a
MUSC 1001.05 - Music Appreciation
10:00a
MUSC 1331.01 - Singers Diction I
10:00a
MUSC 2551.01 - Music Integration for PK-5 Educators
11:00a
Lesson Space - Lance Ashmore
11:00a
MUSC 1001.02 - Music Appreciation
11:00a
MUSC 4481.01 - Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
MUSE 1011 University Singers
1:00p
Lesson Space - Lance Ashmore
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
Rehearsal Space: Mary Beth Coolidge
2:00p
MUSC 2201.01 - Music Cultures
2:00p
MUSC 3281.01 - Survey of Vocal Lit. II
3:00p
Lesson Space: Lance Ashmore
3:00p
MUSC 2431.01 - String Methods
3:00p
MUSL 1081.01 - Piano Class II for Music Majors
5:00p
MUSE 1231 Athletic Band
5:00p
MUSE 1251 String Ensemble
6:00p
Music Major Performing Workshop
6:30p
MUSE 1021 Symphony Orchestra
9
8:00a
MUSC 2121.01 - Music Theory IV
9:30a
MUSC 1121.01- Music Theory II
9:30a
MUSL 2081.01 - Piano Class IV for Music Majors
9:45a
MUSC 1001.01 - Music Appreciation
12:00p
MUSC 1001.03 - Music Appreciation
12:00p
MUSE 1011 University Singers
1:30p
MUSC 3231.01 - Jazz History & Literature
3:00p
MUSC 1051.01 - Musicianship for the MT Major
3:00p
MUSE 1171 Jazz Ensemble
3:00p
Rehearsal - Stephanie Titus -MUSC 1051
4:25p
MUSE 1041 Symphonic Band
4:30p
MUSE 1131 Chamber Singers
5:00p
MUSE 1251.02 - Saxophone Ensemble
5:30p
Musical Theatre New Works Lab
6:00p
MUSE 1251.06 - Wind Quintet
7:00p
MUSE 1201 Percussion Ensemble
10
9:00a
MUSC 1001.04 - Music Appreciation
10:00a
MUSC 1001.05 - Music Appreciation
10:00a
MUSC 2551.01 - Music Integration for PK-5 Educators
10:30a
MUSC 3151.01 - Composition
11:00a
MUSC 1001.02 - Music Appreciation
11:00a
MUSC 4481.01 - Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
MUSE 1011 University Singers
1:00p
Rehearsal Space: Madisen Schenk
2:00p
MUSC 2201.01 - Music Cultures
3:00p
MUSC 0011 - Concert and Recital Observation
4:30p
Clarinet Ensemble Rehearsal
7:00p
University Singers Concert
11
12
5:00p
Tau Beta Sigma Meeting
13
Final Exams
1:00p
Woodwind/Percussion Juries
14
Final Exams
10:00a
Voice Juries
15
Final Exams
9:00a
Brass Juries
16
Final Exams
17
Final Exams
18
19
UG Commencement
20
21
22
23
5:00p
Vicki Mills: Studio Recital
24
25
26
27
Memorial Day
28
29
30
31
6:00p
Lydia Butterfield: Studio Recital
1