Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/9/2024 9:37 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
29
Spring Break
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
1
Spring Break
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
2
Spring Break
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
3
Spring Break
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
4
Spring Break
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5
6
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
7
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Alec Flemming
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Assaf Sommer: Lessons
8:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Kendra Voll
8
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
2:30p
Assaf Sommer: Lessons
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:30p
Harpsichord
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Rehearsal space: CJ Brincefield
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Hearing: Nicole Wells
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
10:00a
TBS/KKY
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
10
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lessons
2:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lessons
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Dress Rehearsal: NIcole Glaza
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
African Drumming and Dance Extravaganza
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
11
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Recital hearing: Chris Gray, performance
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley: Rehearsal space
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Rehearsal: Opera Workshop
12
8:00a
Audition Day 4
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Alec Flemming
5:00p
Lecture Recital: Nicole Glaza
7:30p
Junior Recital: Jordan Loyd
9:00p
SAI - Sigma Alpah Iota
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
1:00p
TBS
4:00p
Senior Recital: Kendra Voll
7:00p
Freshman Recital: Noah Walter
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
14
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Piano proficiencies
12:00p
Rectial Hour
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Alec Flemming
6:00p
Recital Hearing: Shawn Stevens
6:00p
Rehearsal space: Mens & Womens Chorus
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's & Women's Chorus concert
15
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Rehearsal space: CJ Brincefield
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Dress Rehearsal: Nicole Wells
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
16
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
17
St. Patrick's Day
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lessons
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
18
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley: Rehearsal space
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
3:00p
Rehearsal Space: Alec Flemming
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Rehearsal: Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Opera Workshop
8:00p
KKY
8:00p
Opera Workshop performance
19
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students
10:00a
Pit rehearsal (students only): How to Succeed
12:45p
Rehearsal space: Lucy Altstaetter
1:00p
TBS
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Alec Flemming
20
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Alec Flemming
4:00p
Senior rectial: Alec Flemming
6:00p
Senior Recital: Nicole Wells
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
8:00p
Senior recital in Performance: Chris Gray
21
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Rectial Hour
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Rehearsal Space: Shawn Stevens
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Outside event: History & Political Science lecture
7:30p
Symphonic Band concert
22
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:30p
Georg Klaas: clarinet studio class
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:00p
Avery Sujkowski: Recital Hearing
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
23
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Rehearsal space
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
24
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:30a
Piano Tuning
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
25
Easter Recess
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley: Rehearsal space
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
26
27
Easter
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
28
Easter Recess
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
29
Run Monday classes on Tuesday
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Steven Blake
2:00p
String Methods
2:15p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
2:30p
Rehearsal space: Stephanie Martin
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Shawn Stevens
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Erin Torres
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Shawn Stevens
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
30
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
9:00a
Rehearsal space: Steven Blake
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Rehearsal space: MJ Eichelberger
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Stephanie Martin
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
31
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Arianna Ranieri
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Chamber Singers
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
9:30p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
1
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Hearing: Arianna Ranieri
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley: Rehearsal space
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Steven Blake
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8:00p
Senior Recital: Shawn Stevens
2
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students
10:00a
Sitzprobe: How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying