Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/9/2024 9:37 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
12-18
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
9:00a
University Singers performance
4:00p
Sr. Recital: Brandon Guillen
8:00p
TBS
13
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Extra Disc. Seminar
11:00a
Jazz History & Literature
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Musicianship for BFA
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Singers Diction
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Brandon Warren
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:15p
Rehearsal space: Jaired Birks
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Ryan Briley
6:00p
Rehearsal space: James Green
6:00p
Symphony Ochestra
8:00p
Instrumental Ensemble concert
14
8:30a
Aural Skills IV sec. 01 in rm 302 & sec. 02 in rm 311
9:30a
MT class
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Aural Skills II sec. 01 in rm 313 & sec. 02 in rm 311
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty Meetings - CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Repertoire Class: Erin Torres
11:00a
Studio class: Lance Ashmore
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Avery Sujkowski
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Music Appreciation
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Symphonic Band sectionals
5:30p
Studio class: Micah Graber
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Rehearsal space: Chelsie Cree
8:00p
Steel Drums
15
9:00a
Lessons: Chris Gray
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Extra Disc. Seminar
11:00a
Jazz History & Literature
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Musicianship for BFA
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Foundations of Music Ed., sec 02
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:10p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Ochestra
6:30p
Rehearsal Space: Nathan Singer
16
8:30a
Aural Skills IV sec. 01 in rm 302 & sec. 02 in rm 311
9:30a
MT class
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Aural Skills II sec. 01 in rm 313 & sec. 02 in rm 311
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Meeting with Terri Lenzo
11:00a
Repertoire Class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ lessons: MJ Eichelberger
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Foundations of Mus. Ed.
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Singers Diction
4:00p
Lessons: Assaf Sommer
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Tom Hunt
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
The Drowsy Chaperone
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensembles
9:00p
KKY
17
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Extra Disc. Seminar
11:00a
Jazz History & Literature
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Taylor Miller
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Musicianship for BFA
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Rehearsal: Kirsten
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Dress rehearsal: Kirsten Fuelling
7:00p
Recital set up: Chang Tong
7:30p
The Drowsy Chaperone
8:00p
Jr. Recital: Chang Tong
18
12:00p
Senior Recital: Ryan Briley
2:00p
The Drowsy Chaperone
7:00p
Sr. Recital: Chelsie Cree
7:30p
The Drowsy Chaperone