Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
4/23/2024 8:20 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
2:00p
Piano Academy Recital
4:00p
Spring Band Festival
6:30p
Rehearsal: University Singers
8:00p
TBS
8:00p
University Singers concert
27
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Extra Disc. Seminar
11:00a
Jazz History & Literature
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Musicianship for BFA
1:00p
Rehearsal: Kirsten Osbun-Manley
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Rehearsal: Molly Chow
3:00p
MUSC 1001 study sessions
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Singers Diction
3:30p
Rehearsal space: CJ Brincefield
4:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Brandon Warren
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Gary Adkins
6:00p
Rehearsal space: James Green
6:00p
Symphony Ochestra
8:00p
PMA American Music Recital
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
OCMEA
28
8:30a
Aural Skills IV sec. 01 in rm 302 & sec. 02 in rm 311
9:30a
MT class
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Aural Skills II sec. 01 in rm 313 & sec. 02 in rm 311
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty Meetings - CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Repertoire Class: Erin Torres
11:00a
Studio class: Lance Ashmore
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:30p
Studio class: Georg Klaas
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Rehearsal: Kirsten Osbun-Manley
3:30p
Studio class: Georg Klaas
4:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Jenelle Sperry
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Symphonic Band sectionals
5:30p
Studio class: Micah Graber
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
29
9:00a
Lessons: Chris Gray
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Extra Disc. Seminar
11:00a
Jazz History & Literature
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Musicianship for BFA
2:00p
Flute master class with Cara Dailey
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Foundations of Music Ed., sec 02
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Rehearsal space: Jacklynn Pellman
5:10p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Ochestra
8:00p
KKY
8:00p
KKY
30
8:30a
Aural Skills IV sec. 01 in rm 302 & sec. 02 in rm 311
9:30a
MT class
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Aural Skills II sec. 01 in rm 313 & sec. 02 in rm 311
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
MUSC 1001 study sessions
11:00a
Repertoire Class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Foundations of Mus. Ed.
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Singers Diction
4:00p
Lessons: Assaf Sommer
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Tom Hunt
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Jazz Band concert
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensembles
9:00p
Dress rehearsall: Jennifer Barnaba
9:00p
KKY
1
Spring Semester Classes End
9:00a
Choir clinic
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Extra Disc. Seminar
11:00a
Jazz History & Literature
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Musicianship for BFA
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Taylor Miller
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
2
11:00a
Sr. Recital: Taylor Miller
1:00p
Sr. Recital: Jacob Novak
3:00p
Sr. Recital: Jennifer Barnaba
7:30p
Symphony Ochestra concert
3
11:00a
Summer Aebker Voice Class Recital
2:00p
Sr. Recital: Jenelle Sperry
2:30p
MUSC 1001 study sessions
4:00p
Senior Recital: Brandon Warren
7:30p
Sr. Recital: Jaired Birks
4
Finals Week
9:00a
Juries: Piano
9:00a
Juries: Strings
1:00p
Juries: Percussion & WW
2:00p
MUSC 1001 study sessions
6:00p
OCMEA
7:00p
KKY
5
Cinco De Mayo
Finals Week
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
9:00a
Juries: Voice
12:00p
MUSC 1001 study sessions
7:00p
KKY
6
Finals Week
8:00a
Juries: Brass
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
7:00p
KKY
8:00p
KKY
7
Finals Week
5:00p
Review Session
7:00p
KKY
8
Finals Week
6:00p
KKY
8:00p
Potluck Social
9
10
UG/Pharm Commencement
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Law Commencement
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
2:00p
Elesha Wey studio recital
25
Memorial Day
26
27
28
3:00p
Rehearsal space
5:00p
Vicki Mills studio recital
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6