Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
4/23/2024 8:20 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
8:30a
Piano tuning
21
22
23
24
25
Fall Semester Classes Begin
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Introduction to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Fundamentals for Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
6:00p
Studio: Lance Ashmore
6:10p
Symphony Ochestra
8:30p
TBS meeting
26
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Calesthenics class
9:30a
EDUC 3551 (Mus./Mvt.)
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Percussion Methods
10:45a
Studio class: Georg Klaas
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. Faculty Meeting
1:30p
Business of Theater
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Studio class: Georg Klaas
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
27
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Introduction to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Fundamentals for Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
6:10p
Symphony Ochestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
28
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
EDUC 3551 (Mus./Mvt.)
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Percussion Methods
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:30a
Piano lessons: Theresa Blowers
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ lessons
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
2:00p
Rehearsal space
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
WO Sectionals
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Studio class: Erin Torres
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
KKY meeting
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensembles
29
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Committee Meeting
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Fundamentals for Theatre
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Marching Band
7:30p
Defying Gravity: The Music of Stephen Schwartz
30
31
1
Labor Day
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Introduction to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Fundamentals for Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
6:00p
Studio: Lance Ashmore
6:10p
Symphony Ochestra
8:00p
TBS meeting
2
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Calesthenics class
9:30a
EDUC 3551 (Mus./Mvt.)
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Percussion Methods
10:45a
Studio class: Georg Klaas
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Rehearsal space
1:30p
Business of Theater
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Studio class: Georg Klaas
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
5:30p
Rehearsal space
6:00p
Auditions for Holiday Spectacular
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
3
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Introduction to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Rehearsal space
3:00p
Fundamentals for Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
6:10p
Symphony Ochestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
10:00p
Vocal quartet auditions
4
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
EDUC 3551 (Mus./Mvt.)
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Percussion Methods
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:30a
Piano lessons: Theresa Blowers
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ lessons
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
2:00p
Rehearsal space
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
4:00p
Lessons: Florin Simioanca
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
WO Sectionals
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Studio class: Erin Torres
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensembles
5
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Fundamentals for Theatre
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Marching Band
6