Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
4/23/2024 8:20 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
KKY/TBS Convention
5:30p
Rehearsal: Men's and Women's Chorus
7:00p
Concert: Men's and Women's Chorus
8:00p
TBS
8:15p
TBS
8:30p
TBS
31
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Music Theory 4
10:00a
Lessons: Maria Fricano
10:00a
Music Theory 2
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
Concert and Recital Observation
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction 2
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Rehearsal space
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Guest Recital: Romel and Victoria Joseph
8:00p
Voice studio class
1
8:30a
Aural Skills 4
9:30a
Music Appreciation, section 01
10:00a
Kendra Voll
10:00a
Music Theory 2
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Studio Class
12:00p
Music Appreciation, section 02
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Faculty meeting
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit. 2
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:30p
Rehearsal space
4:00p
Chamber Singers
4:00p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:00p
Recital Hearing: Maria Fricano & chelsie Cree
6:15p
ACDA
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Avery's choir - rehearsal space
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
2
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Lessons
9:00a
Music Theory 4
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 02
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Lessons
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
1:00p
Piano Lessons: Chris Gray
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Independent Study MUSC 1011
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:10p
Athletic Bands
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
3
8:00a
Calisthenics then flute studio
8:30a
Aural Skills 4
9:30a
Music Appreciation, section 01
10:00a
Music Theory 2
11:00a
Make-up exams
11:00a
Rehearsal space
12:00p
Music Appreciation, section 02
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Independent Study MUSC 1011
1:00p
Organ lessons
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Percussion lessons
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit. 2
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction 2
3:00p
Voice studio
4:00p
Chamber Singers
4:00p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
5:30p
Dress Rehearsal: Anna Sankovich
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
4
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Music Theory 4
9:00a
Piano tuning
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 02
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Concert Cocktail Hour with Chamber Singers and Jazz Band
6:30p
Concert Dinner with Chamber Singers and Jazz Band
8:00p
Concert: Chamber Singers and Jazz Band
5
9:00a
Music Auditions
10:00a
Rehearsal-Kirsten/Footloose
7:00p
Senior Recital: Anna Sankovich
6
12:00p
TBS
1:00p
Recital: Piano Academy
2:30p
Rehearsal: Kathryn Woodard
4:00p
Guest Recital: Kathryn Woodard, pianist
4:30p
Rehearsal space
7:00p
Polaris Brass
8:15p
TBS
8:30p
TBS
9:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Maria Fricano and Chelsie Cree
7
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Music Theory 4
9:00a
Piano Lessons: Chris Gray & Nathan Singer
10:00a
Lessons: Maria Fricano
10:00a
Music Theory 2
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
Concert and Recital Observation
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction 2
4:00p
Rehearsal space
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Rehearsal space
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Voice studio class
9:00p
KKY
8
8:30a
Aural Skills 4
9:30a
Music Appreciation, section 01
10:00a
Music Theory 2
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Studio Class
12:00p
Music Appreciation, section 02
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit. 2
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:30p
Rehearsal space
4:00p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Avery's choir - rehearsal space
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
9
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Lessons
9:00a
Music Theory 4
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 02
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Lessons
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
1:00p
Piano Lessons: Chris Gray
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Independent Study MUSC 1011
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:10p
Athletic Bands
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Concert: Instrumental Ensembles
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
10
8:00a
Calisthenics then flute studio
8:30a
Aural Skills 4
9:30a
Music Appreciation, section 01
10:00a
Music Theory 2
12:00p
Music Appreciation, section 02
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Independent Study MUSC 1011
1:00p
Organ lessons
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Percussion lessons
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit. 2
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction 2
3:00p
Voice studio
4:00p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:00p
Lessons: Chris Gray
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
UMC Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Musical: Footloose
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
11
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Music Theory 4
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 02
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:30p
Musical: Footloose
12
9:00a
Sax Day
2:00p
Musical: Footloose
7:00p
Sax Day Concert
7:30p
Musical: Footloose
13
2:00p
Musical: Footloose
4:00p
Sr. Recital: Chelsie Cree
7:30p
Senior Recital: Maria Fricano
8:15p
TBS
8:30p
TBS
14
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Music Theory 4
10:00a
Music Theory 2
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
Concert and Recital Observation
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction 2
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Voice studio class
15
8:30a
Aural Skills 4
9:30a
Music Appreciation, section 01
10:00a
Music Theory 2
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Studio Class
12:00p
Music Appreciation, section 02
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit. 2
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
4:00p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
4:30p
Recital Hearing: Travis Hertenstein
6:15p
ACDA
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Kirsten Fuelling: Recital Hearing
8:00p
Avery's choir - rehearsal space
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
9:00p
KKY/TBS
16
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Lessons
9:00a
Music Theory 4
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 02
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Lessons
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
1:00p
Piano Lessons: Chris Gray
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Independent Study MUSC 1011
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:10p
Athletic Bands
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Delta Omicron
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
OCMEA Exec. Meeting
9:00p
Rehearsal space
17
8:00a
Calisthenics then flute studio
8:30a
Aural Skills 4
9:30a
Music Appreciation, section 01
10:00a
Music Theory 2
12:00p
Music Appreciation, section 02
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Independent Study MUSC 1011
1:00p
Organ lessons
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Percussion lessons
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit. 2
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction 2
3:00p
Voice studio
4:00p
Chamber Singers
4:00p
Rehearsal space
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:00p
Recital Hearing: Chris Gray
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
18
Easter Break
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Music Theory 4
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 02
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
19
Easter Break
20
Easter
Easter Break
8:15p
TBS
8:30p
TBS
21
Easter Break
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Music Theory 4
10:00a
Music Theory 2
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
Concert and Recital Observation
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction 2
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Voice studio class
22
8:30a
Aural Skills 4
9:30a
Music Appreciation, section 01
10:00a
Music Theory 2
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Studio Class
12:00p
Music Appreciation, section 02
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit. 2
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
4:00p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
5:00p
Rehearsal space
6:00p
Recital Hearing: Nicole Wells & Kirsten Fuelling
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
KKY
8:00p
Avery's choir - rehearsal space
8:00p
KKY
8:00p
Rehearsal space
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
9:00p
TBS
23
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Lessons
9:00a
Music Theory 4
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 02
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Lessons
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
1:00p
Piano Lessons: Chris Gray
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Independent Study MUSC 1011
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:10p
Athletic Bands
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Concert: Composer's Workshop
8:00p
Men's Chorus
9:00p
Rehearsal space
24
8:00a
Calisthenics then flute studio
8:30a
Aural Skills 4
9:30a
Music Appreciation, section 01
10:00a
Music Theory 2
10:00a
Recital Hearing: Marissa Mauro
12:00p
Music Appreciation, section 02
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Independent Study MUSC 1011
1:00p
Organ lessons
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Percussion lessons
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit. 2
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction 2
3:00p
Voice studio
4:00p
Chamber Singers
4:00p
Recital Hearing: Amy Hemker
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
5:00p
Rehearsal space
6:00p
Recital Hearing: Chris Gray
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Recital Hearing: Marissa Mediati
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
Rehearsal: Wind Orchestra
8:00p
String Ensemble
25
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Music Theory 4
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 02
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
Study Sessions
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Kirsten Fuelling
4:00p
Rehearsal: Symphonic Band
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:30p
Concert: Wind Orchestra
26
Honors Day
8:15a
Honors Day award ceremony (Phi Kappa Phi)
9:00a
Honors Day award ceremony (History, Politics, Justice)
9:00a
Rehearsal: Spring Band Festival
2:00p
Honors Day award ceremonies (Delta Omicron)
2:30p
Honors Day award ceremony (Music Dept)
4:00p
Honors Day award ceremony (Omicron Delta Kappa)
6:00p
Senior Recital: Sean Varga
27
9:00a
Rehearsal: Spring Band Festival
2:00p
Kirsten Fuelling: Junior Recital
4:00p
Concert: Spring Band Festival
6:00p
Rehearsal: University Singers
7:30p
Concert: University Singers
8:15p
TBS
8:30p
TBS
28
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Music Theory 4
10:00a
Lessons
10:00a
Music Theory 2
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
Concert and Recital Observation
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Lessons
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction 2
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Rehearsal space
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Rehearsal: Jazz Band
8:00p
Voice studio class
9:00p
Rehearsal space
29
8:30a
Aural Skills 4
9:30a
Music Appreciation, section 01
10:00a
Lessons
10:00a
Music Theory 2
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Studio Class
12:00p
Music Appreciation, section 02
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Lessons
1:00p
String Methods
1:30p
Lessons
1:30p
Lessons
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit. 2
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Lessons
3:00p
Study Sessions
4:00p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
4:30p
Master Class
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Nicole Wells
6:15p
ACDA
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:30p
Concert: Jazz Band
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
30
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Lessons
9:00a
Music Theory 4
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 02
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Lessons
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
1:00p
Piano Lessons: Chris Gray
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Independent Study MUSC 1011
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:10p
Athletic Bands
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:30p
Rehearsal: ONU Symphony
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
1
8:00a
Calisthenics then flute studio
8:30a
Aural Skills 4
9:30a
Music Appreciation, section 01
10:00a
Music Theory 2
10:00a
Rehearsal space
12:00p
Music Appreciation, section 02
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Independent Study MUSC 1011
1:00p
Organ lessons
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Marissa Mauro
2:00p
Percussion lessons
2:00p
Study Sessions
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit. 2
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction 2
3:00p
Voice studio
4:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Amy Hemker
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
5:00p
Rehearsal space
6:00p
Lessons: Chris Gray
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Rehearsal: ONU Symphony
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
2
9:00a
American Music
9:00a
Music Theory 4
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills 2, section 02
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Percussion lessons
12:00p
Piano Tuning
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History and Lit. 2
1:00p
Percussion lessons
2:00p
Lessons
2:00p
Music Appreciation, section 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicanship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:30p
Dress Rehearsal: Marissa Mediati
7:30p
Concert: ONU Symphony
9:00p
Rehearsal space - Pharmacy quartet
3
12:00p
Study Sessions
2:00p
Jr. Recital: Nicole Wells
4:00p
Senior Recital: Marissa Mauro
7:00p
Sr. Recital: Marissa Mediati