Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
3/27/2024 1:55 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Daylight Saving Time Ends
4:00p
Band-O-Rama
6:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
8:00p
TBS
2
9:00a
EDUC 4591
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Technology for Music Educators
11:00a
Introduction to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
5:00p
Chamber Music rehearsal
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
OCMEA
3
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:00a
Assaf Sommer
10:00a
EDUC 3551
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty Meetings - CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Fulbright Scholar class
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Assaf Sommer
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Sax quartet
1:00p
Survey of Vocal Literature I
1:20p
Music Dept. Faculty Meeting
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Basic Conducting
4:00p
Assaf Sommer: Rehearsal space
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Sarah Waters: rehearsal space
8:00p
Steel Drums
8:00p
TBS
9:30p
Son's Rays rehearsal
4
8:00a
Sax quartet
9:00a
EDUC 4591
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
10:00a
Technology for Music Educators
11:00a
Introduction to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
6:00p
Symphony sectionals
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
5
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Low brass ensemble
10:00a
EDUC 3551
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Survey of Vocal Literature I
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Voice Class
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:15p
Piano studio
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:15p
KKY
6
9:00a
EDUC 4591
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
11:00a
Fulbright Scholar class
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Dress rehearsal: Faculty Recital - Erin Torres
6:30p
DO (Delta Omicron)
6:30p
Faculty Recital - Erin Torres
8:00p
Alpha Phi Omega
7
7:30p
Side-by-Side Symphony Orchestra with LSO at Lima Civic Center
8
3:00p
Christmas Cantata rehearsal
6:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
8:00p
TBS
9
9:00a
EDUC 4591
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Technology for Music Educators
11:00a
Introduction to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
5:00p
Chamber Music rehearsal
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Instrumental Ensembles concert
8:00p
OCMEA
10
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:00a
Assaf Sommer
10:00a
EDUC 3551
10:00a
Matt Mochon
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Erin Torres guest speaker - Christine Condon-Numerick
11:00a
Faculty Meetings - CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Fulbright Scholar class
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Assaf Sommer
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Sax quartet
1:00p
Survey of Vocal Literature I
1:20p
Music Dept. Faculty Meeting
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Basic Conducting
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
9:30p
Son's Rays rehearsal
11
Veteran's Day
8:00a
Sax quartet
9:00a
EDUC 4591
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
10:00a
Technology for Music Educators
11:00a
Introduction to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Sarah Vogel
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
University Singers Meeting with Chris Burns-DiBiasio
6:00p
Symphony sectionals
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
12
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Low brass ensemble
10:00a
EDUC 3551
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Survey of Vocal Literature I
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Voice Class
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
4:25p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
6:15p
Piano studio
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
13
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
EDUC 4591
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Music Theory III
9:30a
Rehearsal space: Matt Mochon
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
11:00a
Fulbright Scholar class
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Rehearsal space: string quartet
8:00p
Men's & Women's Chorus concert
14
8:00p
Faculty Recital - Summer Aebker
15
3:00p
Christmas Cantata rehearsal
6:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
7:00p
Senior Recital: Matt Mochon
8:00p
TBS
16
9:00a
EDUC 4591
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Technology for Music Educators
11:00a
Introduction to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Master Class: Alan Briggs
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
5:00p
Chamber Music rehearsal
6:00p
Rehearsal space: Adam Briggs
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Guest Artist recital: Adam Briggs, saxophone
8:00p
OCMEA
17
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:00a
Assaf Sommer
10:00a
EDUC 3551
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty Meetings - CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Fulbright Scholar class
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Assaf Sommer
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Sax quartet
1:00p
Survey of Vocal Literature I
1:20p
Music Dept. Faculty Meeting
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Basic Conducting
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:15p
KKY
9:30p
Son's Rays rehearsal
18
8:00a
Sax quartet
9:00a
EDUC 4591
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
10:00a
Technology for Music Educators
11:00a
Introduction to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
19
8:00a
Recording session: Nicole Wells
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Low brass ensemble
10:00a
EDUC 3551
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
MB trip
1:00p
Survey of Vocal Literature I
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Voice Class
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:15p
Piano studio
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
20
9:00a
EDUC 4591
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
11:00a
Fulbright Scholar class
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Chris Gray
21
22
3:00p
Christmas Cantata rehearsal
6:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
8:00p
TBS
23
Thanksgiving Break
24
Thanksgiving Break
25
Thanksgiving Break
26
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Break
27
Thanksgiving Break
28
29
3:00p
Christmas Cantata rehearsal
6:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
8:00p
TBS
30
9:00a
EDUC 4591
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Technology for Music Educators
11:00a
Introduction to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Recital Hour
12:00p
Saxophone studio
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
5:00p
Chamber Music rehearsal
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
OCMEA
1
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:00a
Assaf Sommer
10:00a
EDUC 3551
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty Meetings - CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Fulbright Scholar class
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Assaf Sommer
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Sax quartet
1:00p
Survey of Vocal Literature I
1:20p
Music Dept. Faculty Meeting
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Pamela Ashmore: Rehearsal space
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Chamber Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Chamber Music concert
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:30p
Son's Rays rehearsal
2
8:00a
Sax quartet
9:00a
EDUC 4591
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
10:00a
Technology for Music Educators
11:00a
Introduction to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
5:00p
KKY / TBS
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
3
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Low brass ensemble
10:00a
EDUC 3551
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Survey of Vocal Literature I
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Voice Class rehearsal
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:15p
Piano studio
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
Rehearsal space: Chris Gray
8:00p
String Ensemble
4
9:00a
EDUC 4591
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
11:00a
Fulbright Scholar class
11:00a
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
TREX Introduction to Creativity
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Fundamentals for Musical Theatre
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Marching Band
6:30p
DO (Delta Omicron)
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
5
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students